Invited Adjudication | Clinician | Conducting Engagements

 

INTERNATIONAL

2014                           Invited Clinician/Conductor, Rauman Poikasoittokunta (Rauma Youth Wind Band)

                                                      Rauma, Finland

2013                            Clinician/consultant, Midwest International Band & Orchestra Clinic preparation,

                                                      Clear Creek High School (TX)

 

NATIONAL

2015                           Clinician, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Lassiter High School (GA)

                                    Clinician, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Deland High School (FL)

2014                           Clinician/consultant, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Lassiter High School (GA)

                                    Clinician/consultant, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Deland High School (FL)

                                    Evaluator/Juror, Music For All Southeastern Regional Concert Band Festival (GA)

2013                            Evaluator/Juror, Music For All National Concert Band Festival  (IN)

                                    Clinician/consultant, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Fort Mill High School (SC)

                                    Clinician/consultant, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Mays High School (GA)

                                    Clinician/consultant, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Dickerson Middle School (GA)

                                    Clinician/consultant, Bands of America Grand National Championships, Harrison High School (GA)

2012                           Clinician/consultant, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Harrison High School (GA)

                                    Consultant, National Concert Band Festival preparation, Vestavia Hills High School (AL)

 

REGIONAL

2016                           Invited Conductor, Oklahoma All-Sate Symphonic Band (Tulsa, OK)

2015                           Invited Clinician, Wando High School Symphonic Band (Mt. Pleasant, SC)

                                    Invited Evaluator, Tennessee State Concert Festival  (Knoxville, TN)

Invited Clinician, McEachern High School Symphonic Band I (Powder Springs, GA)

                                    Invited Adjudicator, Fiesta-val Music (Clayton County, GA)

Clinician/consultant, MFA Southeastern Concert Festival preparation, Norcross High School (GA)

2014                           Invited Adjudicator, Virginia Band and Orchestra Directors Association District XI  (Fairfax, VA)

                                    Invited conductor, Kentucky Region 7 Honor Band (Lexington, KY)

                                    Invited clinician, Kennesaw Mountain High School (Kennesaw, GA)

                                    Invited Adjudicator, Fiesta-val Music (Clayton County, GA)

2013                            Adjudicator, East Tennessee Band and Orchestra Festival (Farragut, TN)

                                    Clinician/consultant, UGA JanFest Honor Concert preparation, Harrison High School (GA)

                                    Clinician, UGA JanFest Honor Concert preparation, Norcross High School (GA)

                                    Clinician, GMEA State Inservice Conference Honor Concert preparation,

                                                      South Paulding High School (GA)

                                    Clinician/consultant, UGA MidFest Honor Concert preparation, Dickerson Middle School (GA)

                                    Adjudicator, Fiesta-val Music (Clayton County, GA)

                                    Adjudicator, East Tennessee Band and Orchestra Festival (Farragut, TN)

                                    Adjudicator, Fiesta-val Music (Clayton County, GA)

                                    Clinician/consultant, Bands of America Regional Championships, Taylor High School (TX)

                                    Clinician, Centennial High School Symphonic Band (Woodstock, GA)

                                    Clinician, Chattahoochee High School Symphonic Band (Alpharetta, GA)

                                    Clinician, Walton High School Symphonic Band I (Marietta, GA)

                                    Clinician, Southwest DeKalb High School Symphonic Band I (DeKalb, GA)

                                    Clinician, Harrison High School Symphonic Band (Marietta, GA)

                                    Clinician/Consultant, GMEA State Inservice Conference Honor Concert preparation,

                                                      McEachern High School Wind Ensemble (Powder Springs, GA)

                                    Clinician/Consultant, JanFest Honor Concert preparation,

                                                      Kell High School Wind Symphony (Marietta, GA)

                                    Clinician, JanFest Honor Concert preparation,

                                                      South Paulding High School Symphonic Band (Dallas, GA)

                                    Guest conductor, GMEA District 13 Honor Band (Gwinnett County, GA)

                                    Guest conductor, OMEA NE District Honor Band (Stillwater, OK)

2012                           Clinician, JanFest Honor Concert preparation,

                                                      Woodland High School Wind Ensemble (Cartersville, GA)

                                    Clinician, O’Fallon Township HS Band (St. Louis, MO)

                                    Adjudicator, University of Illinois Marching Championships (Urbana, IL)

2012                           Adjudicator, Boiling Springs Marching Festival (Boiling Springs, SC)

                                    Clinician, James E. Taylor High School Band (Katy, TX)

                                    Clinician, Kell High School Wind Symphony (Marietta, GA)

                                    Clinician/Consultant, JanFest Honor Concert preparation

                                                      Hillgrove High School Wind Ensemble (Powder Springs, GA)

                                    Clinician/Conductor, Oklahoma Baptist University High School Honor Band  (Shawnee, OK)

2011                            Clinician/Consultant, JanFest Honor Concert preparation

                                                      McEachern High School Wind Ensemble (Powder Springs, GA)

                                    Guest clinician, Sprayberry High School Wind Ensemble (Marietta, GA)

2010                           Guest clinician, McEachern High School Wind Ensemble (Powder Springs, GA)

2009                          Featured Conductor, University of Georgia January Festival (Athens, GA)

2008                          Clinician, Sprayberry High School Symphonic Band (Marietta, GA)

                                    Clinician, Brookwood High School Symphonic Band (Gwinnett County, GA)

2007                           Clinician, McEachern High School Symphonic Band (Powder Springs, GA)

                                    Clinician, George Walton Academy Symphonic Band (Monroe, GA)

2006                          Clinician, McEachern High School Wind Ensemble (Powder Springs, GA)

                                    Clinician, Kell High School Symphonic Band (Marietta, GA)

                                    Guest conductor, Kennesaw State University Wind Ensemble (Kennesaw, GA)

2005                          Guest clinician, Sprayberry High School Symphonic Band (Marietta, GA)

                                    Guest conductor, Georgia State University Wind Ensemble (Atlanta, GA)

                                    Guest conductor, Georgia Tech University Wind Ensemble (Atlanta, GA)